SC/UPC SM Fiber Optic Pigtails With Outer Jacket

Group Patch cord/ pigtail
Min. Order 100 piece
Terms of Payment L/C, Western Union, T/T
Update Time 2018-06-06
Item specifics
ConnetorSC/UPC
Fiber typeSM
Length0.5/1/1/5m or customized
DeliveryWithin 7 days
OEMAvailable
CertificationISO9001:2008
Operation temperacture-40℃~+60℃
Description

Fiber optic pigtail Features:

1. High return loss

2. Low insertion loss

3. Patch cord Passed RoHS,FCC,ISO9001

4. LZSH or PVC jacket

5. optical fiber Ferrule is imported

6. Fiber Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

7. Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

 

Fiber optic pigtail Availabilities

  • Full specifications, FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, D4, SMA, etc.
  • Simplex and Duplex assemblies available
  • Singlemode and multimode available
  • PC, UPC and APC polishing available
  • PVC and LSZH outer sheath.
  • 0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable size.
  • Hybrid patch cords are available upon request
  • Fan-out available (Ribbon type / bundle type)
  • Pigtail available
  • Loopback available
  • Customized length

Technical parameter 

Item

vaule

Ferrule end-face

PC UPC APC

Connector type

FC,SC,LC,ST,MTRJ,MU,E2000,MPO,DIN,D4 and SMA

Cable type 

SX/LSZH

Mode 

SM:G652D,G657A2

Cable diameter

0.9mm, 2.0mm,3.0mm

Insertion loss

≤0.2 and 0.3dB

Return loss

≥50 and 65dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Vibration

≤0.2dB

Operating temperature

-40 to 75

Storage temperature

-45 to 85

Tensile force

50N/static state  30N/used state