FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Wire Cable G657A FTTH SC UPC Drop Cable Patch Cord

Group Patch cord/ pigtail
Min. Order 100 piece
Terms of Payment L/C, Western Union, T/T
Update Time 2018-06-06
Item specifics
CertificationISO 9001
OEMAvailable
Lengthcustomized
Fiber typeSM G657A
ApplicationTelecommunication
SheathLSZH/PVC
Sheath colorblack/white
Diameter2.0mm*3.0mm
Product namedrop cable patch cord
Strength membersteel wire/ FRP/ KFRP
Description

Product description 

1. Fiber optic patch cords are available in all standard connector styles, all standard fiber types and all standard cable configurations to meet all your interconnection needs. They are available in any length .
2.The patch cord are factory terminated, assembled, tested and inspected prior to shipment.


Characteristics:

(1) Ceramic Ferrule;
(2) High return loss;
(3) Low insertion loss;
(4) Good repeat-ability and and ex-changeability;
(5) Excellent Polished and 100% tested;



Technical parameter:

Item

Information

Ferrule end-face

PC UPC APC

Connector type

FC,SC,LC,ST,MTRJ,MU,E2000,MPO,DIN,D4 and SMA

Cable type 

SX/LSZH

Mode 

SM:9/125

Cable diameter

2.0mm,3.0mm

Insertion loss

≤0.2 and 0.3dB

Return loss

≥50 and 65dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Vibration

≤0.2dB

Operating temperature

-40 to 75

Storage temperature

-45 to 85

Tensile force

50N/static state  30N/used state