SC/UPC-SC/UPC Simplex 3.0mm SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Group Patch cord/ pigtail
Min. Order 10 piece
Terms of Payment L/C, Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Update Time 2017-12-20
Item specifics
Product namemanufacturer supply SC/UPC-SC/UPC simplex 3.0mm SM
Fiber typeSM/MM
Diameter3.0mm
SheathLSZH/PVC
Sheath colorYellow or as required
PackingPE bag
Cable length1/2/3/4 or as required
CertificationISO 9001
OEMAvailable
Supply ability10000 pcs/month
Description


Product Description


Fiber optic patch cords are used to jump from the device to the fiber optic cabling link. There is a thick protective layer, generally used in the optical terminal and the terminal box between the connection, used in optical fiber communication systems, fiber access network, optical fiber data transmission and LAN and other areas.RE-1999 requirements.  


Technical parameter 

ItemSingle modeMulti mode
Fiber diameter9/125um62.5/125um 50/125um
Insertion lossPC<0.3dB APC<0.2dBPC<0.3 dB
Return lossPC>45 dB APC>60 dBPC>25 dB
Insert–pull test(1000 times)<0.3 dB
Interchange<0.2 dB
Operation temperature-40℃ ~ +80℃
Anti-tensile force15kgf


Features

  • Insert-pull, key-oriented coupling mechanism which allows high repeatable, low-loss connection
  • Simplex ,Duplex and Multi-core accessories for standard or customized structure.
  • PC/UPC/APC polish
  • Comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Specification
  • The material of plastic plug comply with the request of UL94V-O And Standard of RoHS

Application: 

Fiber access network, fiber data transmissiom, LAN.