SC/APC- SC/UPC simplex fiber optic patch cord

Group Patch cord/ pigtail
Min. Order 100 piece
Terms of Payment Western Union, T/T
Update Time 2018-07-06
Item specifics
CertificationISO9001
ConnectorSC
Cable lengthcustomized
cable diameter0.9/2.0/3.0
Cable typeSM/MM
packagePlastic bag
Sheath colorAs required
Sheath materialPVC/LSZH
Brand nameRUX
ApplicationFTTH FTTHX network
Description

Factory direct selling SC/APC- SC/UPC simplex fiber optic patch cord

1. Features 

-Low insertion loss

-High return loss 

-Excellent Repeatability,exchangebility,wearability and stability

-Environmentally Stable

2. Applications 

-Optical fiber communications system

-Optical fiber access networks

-Optical fiber CATV

-Optical fiber test equipments

-Optical fiber data communication

3.Technical Specs 

Item                                                       PC                UPC               APC   
Testing Wavelength(nm)                              1310nm&1550nm
Insertion Loss Max(dB)                                        0.3
Return Loss(dB)         45            50                55

 

Item                              UPC                            APC
     Φ0.125mm        Φ0.25mm   Φ0.125mm       Φ0.25mm
Redius of Curve(mm)        7~25         10~25

                              5~12

Apex Offset(um)                                                                 ≤50
Fiber Height(nm)                                                            +50/-100
Polishing Angle(°C)                                                                8±0.3

 

 

More information: 

Boot (cable size)
Boot Color
Fiber Type
Cable number
Ferrule
Length
0.9mm
2.0mm
3.0mm
BlackGreenRed
9/125um SM50/125um MM62.5/125um MMOM3OM4
SimplexDuplexMulti-fiber
PCAPC
Customized