Factory OEM SC/UPC SC/APC 1*16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Group Fiber Optical Accessories
Min. Order 10 piece
Terms of Payment L/C, Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Update Time 2018-06-06
Item specifics
Product nameFactory OEM SC/UPC SC/APC 1*16 Fiber Optic PLC Spl
Length0.5M/1M/1.5M
Operating temperature-40℃ ~ 85 ℃
TypePLC/FBT
OEMAvailable
PackingPlastic box
Attenuation1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Lead type900μm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Description

Description

1.Fiber Optic FBT splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using Fused Biconical Tape technology.

2. It features small size, high reliability, cheap cost and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

3.Rollball provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE

4.Rollball offers both tree and star type inline couplers/splitters with Rack mount box.

5. They provide a reliable solution to split/combine signals. The splitting ratio ranges from 1x2 to 1x32 ports for tree couplers, and from 2x2 up to 2x32 for star couplers. Available in single, dual, and tripple wavelength windows(1310/1490/1550nm).

 

Application

Long-haul Telecommunications

CATV Systems & Fiber Optic Sensors

Local Area Network

 

Charateristics

Low Excess loss

Low PDL

Environmentally stable

Good Thermal Stability

 

Specification

 

Nx4

N = 1,2,4

Nx8

N = 1,2,8

Nx16

N = 1,2

Nx32

N = 1,2

Operation Wavelength(nm)

1310, 1490 and 1550nm

Banwidth(nm)

1310±40,1490±10 and 1550±40

Insertion loss(db)

≤7.2

≤10.8

≤14.4

≤17

Typical Insertion loss(db)

0.3

0.45

0.6

0.75

PDL(db)

≤0.3

≤0.4

≤0.5

≤0.6

Directivity(db)

≥55

Operation Temp

-40 to +85 degree

Lead length

1meter, Customized on client’s request

Lead type

900um, 2.0mm, 3.0mm loose tube