Supply FTTH 1*32 Fiber Optic Cassette PLC Splitter

Group Fiber Optical Accessories
Min. Order 10 piece
Terms of Payment L/C, T/T
Update Time 2018-06-06
Item specifics
Brand nameOEM
Fiber typeG657A1 or as request
Connector typeSC/APC or SC/UPC
Description

Features:

1.Mini type PLC Splitter's input and output tube diameter is 900um 
2.Compact size, compare to the other PLC Splitter, Mini PLC Splitter's structure is smaller

 

 

Application:

1.FTTx Deployments(GPON/BPON/EPON) 
2.Cable television (CATV) 
3.Local area networks (LAN) 
4.Test equipment 
5.Passive optical networks(PON) 

 

 

Specification:

1xN PLC Splitter Specification
Operating Wavelength
1260~1650(nm)
Fiber Type
G657A1 or as customers' order
Port Configuration
1x2
1x4
1x8
1x16
1x32
1x64
1x128
Insertion Loss (dB)
3.8/4.0
7.1/7.3
10.2/10.5
13.5/13.7
16.5/16.9
20.5/21.0
23.8/24.2
Loss Uniformity (dB)
0.4
0.6
0.8
1.2
1.5
2.0
2.5
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)
0.2
0.2
0.2
0.25
0.3
0.35
0.4
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)
0.3
0.3
0.3
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.5
Temperature Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB)
0.4
0.4
0.4
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.5
Return Loss (dB)
55/50
Operating Temperature
-40~+85
Directivity (dB)
≥ 55
Storage Temperature
-40~+85