FTTH Indoor/outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Simplex double Jacket 1 core

Group Indoor distribution cable
Min. Order 10 kilometer
Terms of Payment L/C, Western Union, T/T
Update Time 2018-07-13
Description

1.1      CableStructure


1.2     Characteristics

A.   Tight buffer fiber easystrip

B.    Tight buffer fiber has excellent flame-retardant performance

C.   Aramid yarn as strengthmember make cable have excellent tensile strength

D.   The jacketanti-corrosion, anti-water, anti-ultraviolet radiation, flame-retardant andharmless to environment etc.

 

1.3     Cable Application

A.   Optical fiber jumper or pigtail

B.   Indoor riser level andplenum level cable distribution

C.   Interconnect betweeninstruments, communication equipment.

 

1.4      CableProperties

Transporttemperature: - 20 deg C to + 60 deg C

Storage Temperature: - 20 deg C to + 60 deg C

Operating temperature: - 20 deg C to + 60 deg C

Installation temperature: - 5 deg C to + 50 deg C

 

1.5      Color code scheme:According to EIA/TIA 598

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Fiber color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Grey

White

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua

Tube color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Grey

White

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua

 

  2. Optical Characteristics& Technical Parameters                                                                                                                                           

 

2.1 Technical Parameters

Cable Code

Cable Diameter
mm

Cable Weight(Ref)
kg/km

TBF Diameter
μm

Tensile strength
Long/Short term
mm

Crush Resistance
Long/short term
N/100mm

Bending Radius
Dynamic/Static
mm

PVC jacket

LSZH jacket

GJFJH

2.6

8

10

600±50

100/300

200/600

60/30

GJFJH

2.9±0.2

15

18

900±50

200/500

200/600

60/30

GJFJVH

3.8±0.2

30

35

900±50

200/500

200/600

60/30

 

2.2 OpticalCharacteristics

Fiber Type

Attenuation

OFL

Valid mode
band width

10G Ethernet
 link length SX

Min. bending
 radius

Condition

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

850/1300nm

850nm

850nm

 

Typical

Max.

Typical

Max.

Unit

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

MHZ.km

MHZ.km

m

mm

G652D

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4

 

 

 

 

 

16

G657A1

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4

 

 

 

 

 

10

G657A2

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4

 

 

 

 

 

7.5

OM1

 

 

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

500/500

2000

300

30

OM2

 

 

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

200/500

4700

550

30

OM3

 

 

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

1500/500

2000

300

30

OM4

 

 

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

3500/500

4700

350

30

 

  3. Packing and shipping   

 

3.1  The cables are packed in wooden drums andthen in carton box

3.2  Standard delivery length is 1km/roll or percustomer’s requirements.

3.3  Sheath Marking

The sheath marking are hotstamped on the sheath at one meter interval with white color. The accuracy ofthe length marking shall be 0 ~ +1%.

Re-marking is yellow color, ifnecessary.

RUX  ***  xxFIBRE  Month/Year  XXXXM

l RUX: Manufacturer’s Name

l ***: Customer’s name

l xxFIBRE: Fiber count

l Month/Year: Manufacturedate

l XXXXM: The figure of meter.