GJYXFH Bow-type Drop Cable for Duct FRP Strength Member Douth Sheath 1-12 cores

Group FTTH Fiber Optical Cable
Min. Order 1 kilometer
Terms of Payment L/C, Western Union, T/T
Update Time 2018-03-20
Description

  1. General                                                                                                                                             

 1.1      CableDescription

The optical fiber unit ispositioned in the centre. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) or steel wire areplaced at the two sides. Then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZHsheath and water blocking tape (or aramid yarn). Finally the cable is completed with a PEsheath


1.2       CableStructure


1.3      Cable Characteristics

l   Speciallow-ben-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communicationtransmission property.

l   Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crushresistance to protect the fiber.

l   Simple structure, light weight and high practicability

l   Novel flute design easily strip and splice, simplify the installationand maintenance.

l  Low smoke, zero halogenand flame retardant sheath; PE sheath protects cale from ultraviolet radiation

l     Water blocking tape enhance moisture proof. Aramid yarn enhance tensile strength.

  2. Optical Characteristics& Technical Parameters                                                                                                                                           

 

2.1Optical Characteristics

Fiber type

Attenuation

OFL

Valid bandwidth

10G Ethernet
link length SX

Minimum

Condition

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

850/1300nm

850nm

850nm

 

Nominal

Maximum

Nominal

Maximum

Unit

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

MHZ.km

MHZ.km

m

mm

G657A1

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4

 

 

 

 

 

10

G657A2

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4

 

 

 

 

 

7.5

OM3

 

 

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

1500/500

2000

300

30

OM4

 

 

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

3500/500

4700

550

30

 

2.2 Technical Parameters

Cable Type

Fiber Count

Cable Size
   mm

Cable Weight
(ref) kg/km

Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term (N)

Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term
N/100mm

Bending Radius
Static/Dynamic
 mm

GJYXFHA-1-12F

1-12

7.4mm

59

200/600

2000

10D/20D

 3. Packingand shipping                                                                                                                                           

 

3.1  The cables are packed in plywood drums.

3.2  Standard delivery length is 2km/drum or percustomer’s requirements.

3.3  Sheath Marking

The sheath marking are hot stamped or  engraved on the sheath at one meter intervalwith white color. The accuracy of the length marking shall be 0 ~ +1%.

Re-marking is yellow color, ifnecessary.

RUX  ***  xx FIBRE  Month/Year  XXXXM

l RUX: Manufacturer’s Name

l ***: Customer’s name

l Xx FIBRE: Fiber count

l Month/Year: Manufacturedate

l XXXXM: The figure ofmeter.