Made In China Telecommunication Use Indoor FTTH Fiber Optic Cable GJXKFV

Group FTTH Fiber Optical Cable
Min. Order 10 kilometer
Terms of Payment L/C, Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Update Time 2018-03-30
Item specifics
Product namemade in China telecommunication use Indoor fiber o
Fiber typeSM (G657A, G652D)
Strength memberKFRP (kevlar FRP)
Outer sheathPVC/LSZH/LLDPE
CertificationISO9001
Packing1km/wooden drum
OEMAvailable
ApplicationFTTX
Outer packingcarton (wooden pallets can be used if necessary)
Description

Description 
The optical fiber unit is positioned in the center. Two parallel Kevlar Fiber Reinforced Plastics (KFRP) are placed at the two sides. Then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH/PVC sheath.




Technical parameter 

Fiber Type

Attenuation

OFL

Valid mode
band width

10G Ethernet
 link length SX

Min. bending
 radius

Condition

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

850/1300nm

850nm

850nm

 

Typical

Max.

Typical

Max.

Unit

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

MHZ.km

MHZ.km

m

mm

G657A1

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4

 

 

 

 

 

10

G657A2

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4

 

 

 

 

 

7.5

OM3

 

 

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

1500/500

2000

300

30

OM4

 

 

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

3500/500

4700

550

30

Technical Parameters

Cable Type

Fiber Count

Cable Size
   mm

Cable Weight
(ref) kg/km

Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term (N)

Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term
N/100mm

Bending Radius
Static/Dynamic
 mm

GJXH-1G.657A2

1

2.0x3.0(±0.1

8.0

80/200

500/1000

15/30


Characteristics

Ø Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property;

Ø Two parallel KFRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber;

Ø Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;

Ø Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance;

      Storage/Operating Temperature : -20°C to + 60°C



Application

1. Access network , fiber to the home

2. Support the Internet , CATV , telephone and more network service in the future.