Zipcord Interconnect Cable Indoor distribution cable; Riser Cable; G657B3 LSZH Tight buffer fiber cable

Group Indoor distribution cable
Min. Order 1 kilometer
Terms of Payment L/C, Western Union, T/T
Update Time 2018-06-25
Item specifics
Fiber TypeSM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5
FiberTight Buffer fibre (easy strip or difficult)
Strength MemberAramid yarn (Excellent tensile strength)
Outer SheathLSZH/PVC (anti-corrosion,anti-water,anti-ultraviolet radiation, flame-retardant
Cable Diameter (mm)3.4*1.6, 4.0*1.9,5.8*2.8
Cable Weight (kg/km)4.8-14.8
Crush Resistance (Long term N/100mm)100
Crush Resistance (Short term N/100mm)500
ApplicationDuplex Optical Fibre Jumper or Pigtail
StandardsYD/T1258.2,
Description

1.1      CableStructure

1.2      Characteristics

A.   Tight buffer fiber easystrip

B.    Tight buffer fiber has excellent flame-retardant performance

C.   Aramid yarn as strength membermake cable have excellent tensile strength

D.   Figure 8 structurejacket facilitate embranchment

E.   The jacketanti-corrosion, anti-water, anti-ultraviolet radiation, flame-retardant andharmless to environment etc.

 

1.3      CableApplication

A.   Duplex optical fiber jumperor pigtail

B.   Indoor riser level andplenum level cable distribution

C.   Interconnect betweeninstruments, communication equipment.

 

1.4      CableProperties

Transporttemperature: - 20 deg C to + 60 deg C

Storage Temperature: - 20 deg C to + 60 deg C

Operating temperature: - 20 deg C to + 60 deg C

Installation temperature: - 5 deg C to + 50 deg C

 

1.5      Color code scheme:According to EIA/TIA 598

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Fiber color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Grey

White

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua

Tube color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Grey

White

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua

 

 

 

  2. Optical Characteristics& Technical Parameters                                                                                                                                           

 

2.1 Technical Parameters

Cable Code

Cable Diameter
mm

Cable Weight(Ref)
kg/km

TBF Diameter
μm

Tensile strength
Long/Short term
mm

Crush Resistance
Long/short term
N/100mm

Bending Radius
Dynamic/Static
mm

PVC jacket

LSZH jacket

GJFJBV(H)-1.6

3.4x1.6

4.8

5.3

600±50

40/80

100/500

60/30

GJFJBV(H)-1.9

4.0x1.9

8.0

8.7

900±50

100/200

100/500

60/30

GJFJBV(H)-2.8

5.8x2.8

11.6

14.8

900±50

100/200

100/500

60/30

 

2.2 OpticalCharacteristics

Fiber Type

Attenuation

OFL

Valid mode
band width

10G Ethernet
 link length SX

Min. bending
 radius

Condition

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

850/1300nm

850nm

850nm

 

Typical

Max.

Typical

Max.

Unit

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

MHZ.km

MHZ.km

m

mm

G652D

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4

 

 

 

 

 

16

G657A1

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4

 

 

 

 

 

10

G657A2

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4

 

 

 

 

 

7.5

OM1

 

 

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

500/500

2000

300

30

OM2

 

 

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

200/500

4700

550

30

OM3

 

 

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

1500/500

2000

300

30

OM4

 

 

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

3500/500

4700

350

30

 

  3. Packing and shipping                                                                                                                                           

 

3.1  The cables are packed in wooden drums andthen in carton box

3.2  Standard delivery length is 1km/roll or percustomer’s requirements.

3.3  Sheath Marking

The sheath marking are hotstamped on the sheath at one meter interval with white color. The accuracy ofthe length marking shall be 0 ~ +1%.

Re-marking is yellow color, ifnecessary.

RUX  ***  xxFIBRE  Month/Year  XXXXM

l RUX: Manufacturer’s Name

l ***: Customer’s name

l xxFIBRE: Fiber count

l Month/Year: Manufacturedate

l XXXXM: The figure of meter.