RUX Shipped almost 10 Containers of Fiber Optic Products in Year 2018

Time: 2018-01-30

Today, RUX is loading the 9th containier in year 2018. Due to the Christmas and New Year holiday, the business was going down, but it is exploding up again.  RUX has now shipped 9 containers to different countries for our fiber optic products. including: fiber optic cable such as FTTH drop cable, ADSS cable, figure 8 fiber cable; Patch cord with SC/APC, SC/UPC, LC/UPC connectors in single mode simplex and duplex type. Fiber Optic fusion splicer, OTDR, Terminal, fusion splicer box.

We are grateful with our customers' support and we are going to provide excellent after-sales service.

It brings the customers' trust and long-term cooperation!

Previous:2018 RUX (Fiber Optical Cable Manufacturer) Spring Festival Holiday Notification

Next:RUX is Celebrating the Comming Spring Festival